98 WOODCREST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 WOODCREST ROAD
Mblu
77/ 539/ / /
Acct#
06435
Owner
RUEGGER FRANCIS C & ELAINE
Assessed Value
$540,750
Appraisal
$772,500
PID
7348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$638,900$772,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$447,230$540,750

Owner of Record
OwnerRUEGGER FRANCIS C & ELAINE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address98 WOODCREST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4154
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2147/0033
Sale Date08/10/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUEGGER FRANCIS C & ELAINE$0 2147/003308/10/2000
MULLEN ELAINE$316,000 2143/020807/31/2000
DAVIS WARREN & NANCY$0 0729/088008/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $174,463
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FBMBasement, Finished 582 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
   3,212 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8775
Depth0
Total Market Land$447,230
Appraised Value$638,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$638,900$772,500
2025$133,600$638,900$772,500
2024$114,700$334,600$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,520$447,230$540,750
2025$93,520$447,230$540,750
2024$80,290$234,220$314,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps