64 WOODCREST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 WOODCREST ROAD
Mblu
77/ 541/ / /
Acct#
09228
Owner
PERRY JOSEPH & JULIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$552,790
Appraisal
$789,700
PID
7350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$629,400$789,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,210$440,580$552,790

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY JOSEPH & JULIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 TULIP STREET

COS COB, CT 06807
Sale Price$812,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6616/0261
Sale Date06/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY JOSEPH & JULIE (SV)$812,000 6616/02610006/10/2025
DURRELL BRYCE ALEXANDER 1/2 &$0 4357/02330210/01/2009
DURRELL BRYCE ALEXANDER$212,750 0939/0190 11/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $226,368
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 754 302
FUSUpper Story, Finished 208 208
FBMBasement, Finished 481 0
SLBSlab 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   3,652 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8100
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,580
Appraised Value$629,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$629,400$789,700
2025$160,300$629,400$789,700
2024$155,100$331,600$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,210$440,580$552,790
2025$112,210$440,580$552,790
2024$108,570$232,120$340,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps