1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 560/ / /
Acct#
10749
Owner
1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE, LLC
Assessed Value
$592,270
Appraisal
$846,100
PID
7366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$379,800$846,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,410$265,860$592,270

Owner of Record
Owner1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1209 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6007
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4797/0170
Sale Date05/30/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE, LLC$0 4797/01700205/30/2012
1209 POST ROAD, LLC$900,000 4047/02820010/05/2007
MARJA REALTY, INC$535,000 2422/0132UNKQ01/14/2002
LIPTON GEORGE;GELFAND MARVIN &$0 2210/0152 02/22/2001
LIPTON GEORGE GELFAND MARVIN &$0 0663/0417 09/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 4,424
Replacement Cost: $951,219
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,424 4,424
CANCanopy 1,552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,424 0
   10,400 4,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18662
Depth0
Total Market Land$265,860
Appraised Value$379,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$43,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$379,800$846,100
2025$466,300$379,800$846,100
2024$614,400$349,400$963,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,410$265,860$592,270
2025$326,410$265,860$592,270
2024$430,080$244,580$674,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps