88 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 JUDD STREET
Mblu
77/ 568/ / /
Acct#
08677
Owner
CHOWDHURY SAYEED R &
Assessed Value
$499,660
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
7372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$653,800$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,000$457,660$499,660

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOWDHURY SAYEED R &
Co-OwnerREDWANUR (SV)
Care Of
Address88 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3512
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4215/0161
Sale Date12/01/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOWDHURY SAYEED R & $0 4215/01610212/01/2008
CHOWDHURY SAYEED R$447,500 3665/02720011/23/2005
JAMILIK WALTER L & ANNE D$0 0540/0602 06/16/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $95,580
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   2,608 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9840
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,660
Appraised Value$653,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$653,800$713,800
2025$60,000$653,800$713,800
2024$107,100$339,400$446,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,000$457,660$499,660
2025$42,000$457,660$499,660
2024$74,970$237,580$312,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps