1645 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1645 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 581/ / /
Acct#
10724
Owner
HARBOUR TOWNHOMES LLC
Assessed Value
$4,157,090
Appraisal
$5,938,700
PID
7384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,591,300$1,347,400$5,938,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,213,910$943,180$4,157,090

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOUR TOWNHOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1645 BLACK ROCK TPKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5401/0205
Sale Date05/06/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARBOUR TOWNHOMES LLC$500,000 5401/02050005/06/2016
1613/1645 BLACKROCK TPKE LLC$0 5073/02910211/04/2013
LINK RICHARD J 1/2 & WALLACE$0 2162/0079 09/27/2000
LINK RICHARD J 1/2 WALLACE JOSEPH A 1/2$0 2094/0323 08/12/1999
LINK RICHARD J & WALLACE$0 0834/1122 04/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 17,340
Replacement Cost: $2,917,790
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,771,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeVery Good
Stories:3
Occupancy29.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApartments
Total Rooms29
Total Bedrms29
Total Baths29
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallTypical
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 11,560 11,560
BASFirst Floor 5,780 5,780
UBMBasement, Unfinished 5,780 0
   23,120 17,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$58,0001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED17340.00 S.F.$112,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodBR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27969
Depth0
Total Market Land$943,180
Appraised Value$1,347,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  17500.00 S.F.$84,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,591,300$1,347,400$5,938,700
2025$4,591,300$1,347,400$5,938,700
2024$3,524,900$885,400$4,410,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,213,910$943,180$4,157,090
2025$3,213,910$943,180$4,157,090
2024$2,467,430$619,780$3,087,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps