771 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
771 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 597/ / /
Acct#
17692
Owner
LAKATOS CSABA ATTILA &
Assessed Value
$478,310
Appraisal
$683,300
PID
7399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$592,700$683,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,420$414,890$478,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKATOS CSABA ATTILA &
Co-OwnerKATONA BABETT (SV)
Care Of
Address771 HIGH ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$642,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/0200
Sale Date07/24/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAKATOS CSABA ATTILA &$642,000 6526/02000007/24/2024
SZABO EDITH ANN$015294/02910207/15/2015
SZABO ALBERT J & EDITH ANN$0 0553/0768 07/07/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $173,177
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   3,148 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7700
Depth0
Total Market Land$414,890
Appraised Value$592,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$592,700$683,300
2025$116,600$592,700$709,300
2024$121,400$313,300$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,420$414,890$478,310
2025$81,620$414,890$496,510
2024$84,980$219,310$304,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps