809 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
809 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 601/ / /
Acct#
06891
Owner
PAGLIALUNGA DENNIS &
Assessed Value
$511,560
Appraisal
$730,800
PID
7402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$642,600$730,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,740$449,820$511,560

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGLIALUNGA DENNIS &
Co-OwnerMARY M (SV)
Care Of
Address809 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4015
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1983/0146
Sale Date04/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGLIALUNGA DENNIS &$250,000 1983/0146UNKQ04/30/1999
GOGG PETER A$0 1503/2734 07/26/1995
GOGG PETER A & LOUISE A$0 0679/0885 02/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $97,936
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 192 0
   3,116 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11900
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,820
Appraised Value$642,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$642,600$730,800
2025$88,200$642,600$730,800
2024$122,300$343,500$465,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,740$449,820$511,560
2025$61,740$449,820$511,560
2024$85,610$240,450$326,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps