911 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
911 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 610/ / /
Acct#
00125
Owner
UNGER DOROTHY J
Assessed Value
$441,560
Appraisal
$630,800
PID
7409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,200$565,600$630,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,640$395,920$441,560

Owner of Record
OwnerUNGER DOROTHY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address911 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4016
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4399/0208
Sale Date01/14/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNGER DOROTHY J$385,000 4399/02080001/14/2010
ROBBINS JOHN REID &$395,000 3153/02490012/31/2003
DELLABOUGH MARLITT$210,000 1571/346-UNKQ03/15/1996
MURRAY JOHN W & JANINE S (SV)$191,000 0857/0260 11/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $168,634
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 568 568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 550 550
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 484 0
   1,756 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5805
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,920
Appraised Value$565,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,200$565,600$630,800
2025$65,200$565,600$630,800
2024$79,100$303,700$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,640$395,920$441,560
2025$45,640$395,920$441,560
2024$55,370$212,590$267,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps