51 HIGHLAWN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 HIGHLAWN ROAD
Mblu
77/ 614/ / /
Acct#
16354
Owner
ALLEN DAVID S & INES (SV)
Assessed Value
$717,500
Appraisal
$1,025,000
PID
7413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$657,300$1,025,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,390$460,110$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN DAVID S & INES (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 HIGHLAWN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4024
Sale Price$795,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6004/109
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN DAVID S & INES (SV)$795,000 6004/1090010/21/2020
ATALA PAUL & NOLAN$320,000 4975/02071404/15/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 4912/02892512/17/2012
SHAMATOVICH JOSEPH A/EST$0 4770/02860204/03/2012
SHAMATOVICH JOSEPH A$0 1350/0122 01/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $781,170
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   4,016 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10125
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,110
Appraised Value$657,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  437.00 S.F.$12,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  800.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$657,300$1,295,100
2025$637,800$657,300$1,295,100
2024$410,000$341,500$751,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,460$460,110$906,570
2025$446,460$460,110$906,570
2024$287,000$239,050$526,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps