81 HIGHLAWN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 HIGHLAWN ROAD
Mblu
77/ 616/ / /
Acct#
16771
Owner
MASLIAH DAVID & KAREN (SV)
Assessed Value
$644,000
Appraisal
$920,000
PID
7415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$648,300$920,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,190$453,810$644,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASLIAH DAVID & KAREN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 HIGHLAWN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4024
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537/0001
Sale Date06/21/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASLIAH DAVID & KAREN (SV)$410,000 2537/0001UNKQ06/21/2002
INCERTO BERNADETTE BOTTONE$135,000 1260/00661N06/08/1993
SMITH ANNE F$0 00534/0722 11/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 2,554
Replacement Cost: $335,152
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,391 1,391
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 539 539
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 106 0
   4,668 2,554

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,810
Appraised Value$648,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$648,300$917,300
2025$201,700$648,300$850,000
2024$191,800$337,600$529,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$453,810$642,110
2025$141,190$453,810$595,000
2024$134,260$236,320$370,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps