965 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
965 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 629/ / /
Acct#
02383
Owner
FEICA LEE S & SARA (SV)
Assessed Value
$496,860
Appraisal
$709,800
PID
7428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$590,700$709,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,370$413,490$496,860

Owner of Record
OwnerFEICA LEE S & SARA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address965 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4018
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3903/0093
Sale Date02/01/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEICA LEE S & SARA (SV)$487,500 3903/00930002/01/2007
MOOMJIAN JEFFREY O & OSTERBERG$230,000 1757/0275UNKQ10/31/1997
AQUILA ANNE & GROCKI GERALYN M$205,000 0967/0261 03/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $184,947
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 281 0
   3,193 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7550
Depth0
Total Market Land$413,490
Appraised Value$590,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$590,700$709,800
2025$119,100$590,700$709,800
2024$126,500$312,700$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,370$413,490$496,860
2025$83,370$413,490$496,860
2024$88,550$218,890$307,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps