192 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
192 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
Mblu
24/ 113/ / /
Acct#
00553
Owner
AZARIAN GARY A & JACQUELINE (SV)
Assessed Value
$538,930
Appraisal
$769,900
PID
743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$621,300$769,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,020$434,910$538,930

Owner of Record
OwnerAZARIAN GARY A & JACQUELINE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address192 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1011
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3635/0144
Sale Date10/11/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZARIAN GARY A & JACQUELINE (SV)$0 3635/01440210/11/2005
AZARIAN NAZARETH & MARGARET (LU)$0 3419/02100212/10/2004
AZARIAN NAZARETH &$0 0626/0943 02/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,679
Replacement Cost: $211,492
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,679 2,679
FBMBasement, Finished 658 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,077 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 851 0
   6,289 2,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS69.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20384
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,910
Appraised Value$621,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$30,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$621,300$769,900
2025$148,600$621,300$769,900
2024$211,100$328,800$539,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,020$434,910$538,930
2025$104,020$434,910$538,930
2024$147,770$230,160$377,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps