36 HIGHLAWN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 HIGHLAWN ROAD
Mblu
77/ 632/ / /
Acct#
18647
Owner
PINE RONALD & LINDA
Assessed Value
$512,190
Appraisal
$731,700
PID
7431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$614,100$731,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,320$429,870$512,190

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE RONALD & LINDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 HIGHLAWN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4025
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0446
Sale Date11/09/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE RONALD & LINDA$0 0733/044611/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $170,329
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
CRLCrawl Space 470 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 58 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,530 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth0
Total Market Land$429,870
Appraised Value$614,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$614,100$731,700
2025$117,600$614,100$731,700
2024$122,800$326,700$449,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,320$429,870$512,190
2025$82,320$429,870$512,190
2024$85,960$228,690$314,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps