999 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
999 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 639/ / /
Acct#
04254
Owner
TEJADA DANUVIA
Assessed Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
7438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,200$584,800$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,640$409,360$455,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTEJADA DANUVIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address999 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4020
Sale Price$602,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6537/0170
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEJADA DANUVIA$602,500 6537/01700008/30/2024
GATELY EDWARD JOSEPH IV$367,500 5793/1400007/02/2019
DEMSHAK JEAN F$0 5793/1360207/02/2019
DEMSHAK ALBERT F & JEAN F$0 0619/0476 07/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $152,712
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 850 340
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 257 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
WDKDeck, Wood 285 0
   3,492 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12740
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,360
Appraised Value$584,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$651,100$735,000
2025$122,100$651,100$773,200
2024$112,500$352,600$465,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,730$455,770$514,500
2025$85,470$455,770$541,240
2024$78,750$246,820$325,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps