160 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
Mblu
24/ 114/ / /
Acct#
00209
Owner
ALMEIDA JILL B
Assessed Value
$443,773
Appraisal
$633,961
PID
744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$588,461$633,961
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$411,923$443,773

Owner of Record
OwnerALMEIDA JILL B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 HAWTHORNE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6340/334
Sale Date07/26/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALMEIDA JILL B$0 6340/3340207/26/2022
ALMEIDA JOSEPH G &$0 4097/00710202/13/2008
ALMEIDA JOSEPH G & JILL BURKE$0 3330/01360208/04/2004
ALMEIDA JOSEPH G$0 3318/00350207/21/2004
ALMEIDA ETHEL R/EST$0 3287/02990206/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $83,439
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FBMBasement, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 94 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 94 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,098 0
   3,320 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20350
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,923
Appraised Value$588,461

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$588,461$633,961
2025$45,500$588,461$633,961
2024$63,500$311,400$374,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$411,923$443,773
2025$31,850$411,923$443,773
2024$44,450$217,980$262,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps