1009 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1009 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 647/ / /
Acct#
11913
Owner
DIMAGGIO ANTONIO &
Assessed Value
$567,000
Appraisal
$810,000
PID
7446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$616,100$810,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,730$431,270$567,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMAGGIO ANTONIO &
Co-OwnerDIMAGGIO CHRISTINE (SV)
Care Of
Address1009 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6664/0264
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMAGGIO ANTONIO &$810,000 6664/02640011/06/2025
LEARY ELIZABETH F$0 6661/02710210/30/2025
LEARY ELIZABETH F &$280,000 0801/0227 03/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $360,178
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 338 135
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
   4,215 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9462
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,270
Appraised Value$616,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$616,100$880,800
2025$301,500$616,100$917,600
2024$239,200$320,800$560,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,290$431,270$616,560
2025$211,050$431,270$642,320
2024$167,440$224,560$392,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps