61 SHAGBARK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 SHAGBARK LANE
Mblu
77/ 647/B / /
Acct#
04256
Owner
FABSO GREGORY & KATHERINE
Assessed Value
$770,280
Appraisal
$1,100,400
PID
7448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$658,100$1,100,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,610$460,670$770,280

Owner of Record
OwnerFABSO GREGORY & KATHERINE
Co-OwnerSTOCK (SV)
Care Of
Address61 SHAGBARK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4038
Sale Price$668,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5741/0154
Sale Date01/22/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FABSO GREGORY & KATHERINE$668,500 5741/01540001/22/2019
BECHTOLD ELIZABETH A &$725,000 5066/00270010/09/2013
MORIARTY JAMES T &$695,000 4167/03090007/02/2008
MAGUIRE PHILLIP J & BENEDETTA$325,000 0798/0537 02/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $473,282
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,117 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,670
Appraised Value$658,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$658,100$1,100,400
2025$442,300$658,100$1,100,400
2024$246,900$342,300$589,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,610$460,670$770,280
2025$309,610$460,670$770,280
2024$172,830$239,610$412,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps