57 SHAGBARK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 SHAGBARK LANE
Mblu
77/ 647/C / /
Acct#
19214
Owner
KELLY STEPHEN & JENNIFER (SV)
Assessed Value
$667,310
Appraisal
$953,300
PID
7449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$666,200$953,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,970$466,340$667,310

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY STEPHEN & JENNIFER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 SHAGBARK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4038
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4209/0142
Sale Date11/05/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY STEPHEN & JENNIFER (SV)$615,000 4209/01420011/05/2008
WHITE PATRICIA O$0 3281/03140206/08/2004
WHITE JEFFREY F & PATRICIA O$0 0653/0578  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $340,849
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 198 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   4,008 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10947
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,340
Appraised Value$666,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$666,200$953,300
2025$287,100$666,200$953,300
2024$238,000$350,800$588,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,970$466,340$667,310
2025$200,970$466,340$667,310
2024$166,600$245,560$412,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps