580 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
580 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 647/G / /
Acct#
09285
Owner
FOLEY KRISTIN LEGENZA &
Assessed Value
$744,030
Appraisal
$1,062,900
PID
7453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$725,400$1,062,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,250$507,780$744,030

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY KRISTIN LEGENZA &
Co-OwnerFOLEY SHANE FRANCIS (SV)
Care Of
Address580 KATONA DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4052
Sale Price$902,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/0256
Sale Date06/20/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY KRISTIN LEGENZA &$902,500 6515/02560006/20/2024
LEDERMAN RONNI SARRETT$625,000 5962/780008/17/2020
ROBERTS CRAIG L & LAURA B (SV)$272,500 1351/0191UNKQ01/26/1994
HATTON WILLIAM F &$264,500 1058/0164 06/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,309
Replacement Cost: $406,632
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FBMBasement, Finished 625 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 592 0
   4,782 2,309

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16200
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,780
Appraised Value$725,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$725,400$1,062,900
2025$337,500$725,400$1,062,900
2024$281,600$398,400$680,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,250$507,780$744,030
2025$236,250$507,780$744,030
2024$197,120$278,880$476,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps