25 ELDERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 ELDERBERRY LANE
Mblu
77/ 647/U / /
Acct#
10704
Owner
POKEZA NATALIYA &
Assessed Value
$829,080
Appraisal
$1,184,400
PID
7464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$661,400$1,184,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$462,980$829,080

Owner of Record
OwnerPOKEZA NATALIYA &
Co-OwnerPASICHNYK OREST (SV)
Care Of
Address25 ELDERBERRY LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6621/0148
Sale Date06/24/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POKEZA NATALIYA & $1,400,000 6621/01480006/24/2025
TRAIANOU PETER & ILEANA (SV)$579,500 5999/3410010/14/2020
25 ELDERBERRY LANE LLC$0 5570/01710207/18/2017
DELUCA FRANCIS MITCHELL &$0 4533/03282511/10/2010
CONNINGTON RICHARD D & AMY D$282,000 1607/0253UNKQ06/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $560,981
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 338 0
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,455 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,980
Appraised Value$661,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$661,400$1,184,400
2025$523,000$661,400$1,184,400
2024$263,500$345,700$609,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$462,980$829,080
2025$366,100$462,980$829,080
2024$184,450$241,990$426,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps