1073 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1073 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 648/A / /
Acct#
00201
Owner
DOUBLEDAY SCOTT & STERN
Assessed Value
$644,840
Appraisal
$921,200
PID
7469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$614,900$921,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,410$430,430$644,840

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUBLEDAY SCOTT & STERN
Co-OwnerADRIA (SV)
Care Of
Address1073 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4020
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5139/0250
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUBLEDAY SCOTT & STERN$510,000 5139/02500006/03/2014
LARSEN NANCY L & LEE F (SV)$260,000 0890/0196 04/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $375,370
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FATAttic, Finished 338 135
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 396 0
   4,430 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,430
Appraised Value$614,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$614,900$921,200
2025$306,300$614,900$921,200
2024$254,900$320,400$575,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,410$430,430$644,840
2025$214,410$430,430$644,840
2024$178,430$224,280$402,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps