55 ELDERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 ELDERBERRY LANE
Mblu
77/ 648/G / /
Acct#
10370
Owner
MOREY JESSICA LUPO TR &
Assessed Value
$856,310
Appraisal
$1,223,300
PID
7475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$664,400$1,223,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,230$465,080$856,310

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREY JESSICA LUPO TR &
Co-OwnerMOREY JOSEPH PAUL TR
Care Of
Address55 ELDERBERRY LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6126/22
Sale Date04/21/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREY JESSICA LUPO TR &$1 6126/220404/21/2021
MOREY JOSEPH P & JESSICA$687,500 5314/00210009/01/2015
THANE CARL E III & DEBRA A$297,000 1820/0169UNKQ04/22/1998
LEAHY JEREMIAH J$0 0733/1083 11/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost: $573,480
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 338 0
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FGRGarage 341 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 290 0
   4,023 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10780
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,080
Appraised Value$664,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$664,400$1,223,300
2025$558,900$664,400$1,223,300
2024$330,000$348,900$678,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,230$465,080$856,310
2025$391,230$465,080$856,310
2024$231,000$244,230$475,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps