1125 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1125 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 648/J / /
Acct#
01674
Owner
IMPROTA MARK & LAUREN ANN
Assessed Value
$681,100
Appraisal
$973,000
PID
7477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,100$614,900$973,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,670$430,430$681,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIMPROTA MARK & LAUREN ANN
Co-OwnerSTONI (SV)
Care Of
Address1125 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4022
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5451/0189
Sale Date09/01/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMPROTA MARK & LAUREN ANN$535,000 5451/01890009/01/2016
BOSKELLO FRANK M & GERALDINE L$0 0684/0981 07/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $384,271
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 0
FBMBasement, Finished 868 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 365 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,486 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,430
Appraised Value$614,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,100$614,900$973,000
2025$358,100$614,900$973,000
2024$256,000$320,400$576,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,670$430,430$681,100
2025$250,670$430,430$681,100
2024$179,200$224,280$403,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps