1147 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1147 HIGH STREET
Mblu
77/ 648/K / /
Acct#
14522
Owner
PRICE KAREN
Assessed Value
$654,920
Appraisal
$935,600
PID
7478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$614,900$935,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,490$430,430$654,920

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1147 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06418
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1654/0210
Sale Date12/05/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE KAREN$0 1654/021012/05/1996
PRICE ROBERT B & KAREN K$0 0673/070909/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,845
Replacement Cost: $433,437
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 338 135
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 119
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,913 2,845

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,430
Appraised Value$614,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$614,900$935,600
2025$320,700$614,900$935,600
2024$313,600$320,400$634,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,490$430,430$654,920
2025$224,490$430,430$654,920
2024$219,520$224,280$443,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps