29 DRESDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 DRESDEN STREET
Mblu
79/ 14/ / /
Acct#
04140
Owner
DEITZ WAYNE & BETH
Assessed Value
$293,580
Appraisal
$419,400
PID
7532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,100$390,300$419,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,370$273,210$293,580

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITZ WAYNE & BETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 DRESDEN ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4806
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0129
Sale Date09/24/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITZ WAYNE & BETH$0 0731/012909/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 821
Replacement Cost: $40,186
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 821 821
FBMBasement, Finished 350 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 375 0
WDKDeck, Wood 202 0
   1,807 821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$273,210
Appraised Value$390,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$7,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,100$390,300$419,400
2025$29,100$390,300$419,400
2024$35,200$198,300$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,370$273,210$293,580
2025$20,370$273,210$293,580
2024$24,640$138,810$163,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps