210 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 26/ / /
Acct#
13123
Owner
REISINGER LORI & HULL
Assessed Value
$359,240
Appraisal
$513,200
PID
7543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,400$431,800$513,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,980$302,260$359,240

Owner of Record
OwnerREISINGER LORI & HULL
Co-OwnerFREDERICK (SV)
Care Of
Address210 BERWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5468
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5730/0084
Sale Date12/05/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REISINGER LORI & HULL$300,000 5730/00840012/05/2018
CIRIKOVIC SAJKA$161,000 4982/00591304/26/2013
BANK OF AMERICA$0 4982/00571404/26/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 4888/02771411/06/2012
ONE WEST BANK FSB$178,000 4871/02091410/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,151
Replacement Cost: $129,170
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 977 977
FATAttic, Finished 435 174
CRLCrawl Space 542 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 435 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,581 1,151

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,400$431,800$513,200
2025$81,400$431,800$513,200
2024$71,900$219,400$291,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,980$302,260$359,240
2025$56,980$302,260$359,240
2024$50,330$153,580$203,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps