220 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 27/ / /
Acct#
09462
Owner
PASACRETA CARMINE & LAURA (SV)
Assessed Value
$337,330
Appraisal
$481,900
PID
7544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$431,800$481,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,070$302,260$337,330

Owner of Record
OwnerPASACRETA CARMINE & LAURA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 HARVESTER ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-2119
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0966/0288
Sale Date03/14/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PASACRETA CARMINE & LAURA (SV)$165,000 0966/028803/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $68,007
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 983 983
BASFirst Floor 955 955
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 259 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
SLBSlab 175 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 850 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   4,093 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$431,800$481,900
2025$50,100$431,800$481,900
2024$159,400$219,400$378,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,070$302,260$337,330
2025$35,070$302,260$337,330
2024$111,580$153,580$265,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps