142 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 50/ / /
Acct#
12531
Owner
VELASQUEZ JOSE L
Assessed Value
$309,400
Appraisal
$442,000
PID
7568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,800$410,200$442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,260$287,140$309,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVELASQUEZ JOSE L
Co-OwnerESCALENTE ERIKA M
Care Of
Address142 BRENTWOOD AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6105/221
Sale Date03/25/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELASQUEZ JOSE L$385,000 6105/2210003/25/2021
MAGUIRE PHILIP$300,000 4083/01360001/08/2008
PINEDA SANTIAGO$425,000 3597/01700008/19/2005
CONROY BRIAN J$0 2766/0150 02/03/2003
CONROY BRIAN J & MANDEL TINA (SV)$0 2378/0048 11/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $55,013
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,432 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  231.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,800$410,200$442,000
2025$31,800$410,200$442,000
2024$69,100$208,500$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,260$287,140$309,400
2025$22,260$287,140$309,400
2024$48,370$145,950$194,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps