213 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
213 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 59/ / /
Acct#
09699
Owner
PAVLISCSAK EDWARD
Assessed Value
$362,460
Appraisal
$517,800
PID
7577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$465,800$517,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,400$326,060$362,460

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLISCSAK EDWARD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address213 BERWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5461
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1855/0158
Sale Date07/10/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAVLISCSAK EDWARD$165,000 1855/0158UNKQ07/10/1998
ESHINSKY SERGEI A$0 0833/1112 04/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $61,328
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 333 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,217 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  361.00 S.F.$8,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
FOPDET PORCH  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$465,800$517,800
2025$52,000$465,800$517,800
2024$114,000$233,400$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,400$326,060$362,460
2025$36,400$326,060$362,460
2024$79,800$163,380$243,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps