187 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 61/ / /
Acct#
18692
Owner
VU JASON MINH
Assessed Value
$355,180
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
7579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,600$431,800$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,920$302,260$355,180

Owner of Record
OwnerVU JASON MINH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address187 BERWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5461
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3917/0223
Sale Date03/01/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VU JASON MINH$0 3917/02230203/01/2007
VU MUU H & NGUYEN THU T (SV)$175,000 2084/0137UNKQ01/27/2000
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2033/0306 08/26/1999
GONZALES NELSON & ANNA (SV)$136,000 1453/314-UNKQ01/13/1995
VINCZE JULIA LU ; JOHN A &$0 0817/0202 08/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $113,309
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 754 302
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
   2,378 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,600$431,800$507,400
2025$75,600$431,800$507,400
2024$73,300$219,400$292,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,920$302,260$355,180
2025$52,920$302,260$355,180
2024$51,310$153,580$204,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps