119 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 67/ / /
Acct#
17715
Owner
CASAS JESSICA & ANGELA M &
Assessed Value
$332,990
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
7584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$388,600$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,970$272,020$332,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCASAS JESSICA & ANGELA M &
Co-OwnerCARLOS (SV)
Care Of
Address119 BERWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5461
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6459/0198
Sale Date11/01/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASAS JESSICA & ANGELA M & $350,000 6459/01980011/01/2023
BERWICK DEVELOPMENT LLC$295,000 6324/1590006/08/2022
MCKEITHEN ALVIN SR$300,000 4083/01700001/08/2008
FORSYTHE BRADFORD A$70,000 1496/0339UNKQ07/05/1995
SZALAY MICHAEL4/5/EST,FRANK1/5$0 1431/0299 10/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $145,190
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 238 238
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 426 170
CRLCrawl Space 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   2,064 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,020
Appraised Value$388,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,100$388,600$475,700
2025$87,100$388,600$475,700
2024$52,400$197,500$249,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,970$272,020$332,990
2025$60,970$272,020$332,990
2024$36,680$138,250$174,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps