179 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
179 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 78/ / /
Acct#
16700
Owner
MASSARO NICHOLAS T & ALISON C (SV)
Assessed Value
$473,760
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
7595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$465,800$676,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$326,060$473,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSARO NICHOLAS T & ALISON C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 MURRAY ST
NORWALK, CT 06851-3304
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2690/0261
Sale Date11/27/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSARO NICHOLAS T & ALISON C (SV)$392,000 2690/0261UNKQ11/27/2002
STATION DEPOT ASSOCIATES LLC$370,000 2494/0153UNKQ04/19/2002
LOMBARDI JOSEPH V & MARGARET (SV)$205,000 1947/0067UNKQ02/05/1999
SKOVIRA DANIEL & CLOTILDE$0 0671/0759 07/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,301
Replacement Cost: $455,199
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   3,796 2,301

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$465,800$676,800
2025$211,000$465,800$676,800
2024$239,900$233,400$473,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$326,060$473,760
2025$147,700$326,060$473,760
2024$167,930$163,380$331,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps