10 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
5/ 72/A / /
Acct#
00968
Owner
WARTHER SEAN M & NATALIE M
Assessed Value
$803,180
Appraisal
$1,147,400
PID
76
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,000$556,400$1,147,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$389,480$803,180

Owner of Record
OwnerWARTHER SEAN M & NATALIE M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address10 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1724
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5584/0223
Sale Date08/23/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARTHER SEAN M & NATALIE M$710,000 5584/02230008/23/2017
BAMF HOMES LIMITED$0 5570/00500607/17/2017
BUSK CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC$150,000 5413/03260006/06/2016
THE KALCAR CORP$0 5359/02802501/11/2016
BAUM JONATHAN STUART &$0 5359/02780201/11/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $678,481
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,868 1,868
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 82 0
   5,394 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9306
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,480
Appraised Value$556,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,300$556,400$1,235,700
2025$679,300$556,400$1,235,700
2024$451,500$268,500$720,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,510$389,480$864,990
2025$475,510$389,480$864,990
2024$316,050$187,950$504,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps