181 SKY TOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 SKY TOP DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 8/ / /
Acct#
09954
Owner
KOLB ALBERT J J JR &
Assessed Value
$651,770
Appraisal
$931,100
PID
761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$726,800$931,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,010$508,760$651,770

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLB ALBERT J J JR &
Co-OwnerJANE J (SV)
Care Of
Address181 SKY TOP DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1216
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0935/0250
Sale Date10/17/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLB ALBERT J J JR &$329,000 0935/025010/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $445,866
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FGRGarage 414 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 300 0
SLBSlab 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 465 0
   5,845 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21420
Depth0
Total Market Land$508,760
Appraised Value$726,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$726,800$931,100
2025$204,300$726,800$931,100
2024$277,500$343,800$621,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,010$508,760$651,770
2025$143,010$508,760$651,770
2024$194,250$240,660$434,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps