39 HIBISCUS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 HIBISCUS STREET
Mblu
79/ 83/A / /
Acct#
13472
Owner
WALSH KAITLYN
Assessed Value
$318,360
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
7618
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$437,600$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,040$306,320$318,360

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH KAITLYN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address196 MONA TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6458
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5808/63
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH KAITLYN$315,000 5808/630008/12/2019
MAGUIRE BENEDETTA & SALVO$0 5628/01250201/03/2018
MAGUIRE BENEDETTA$0 5628/01230201/03/2018
SALVO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST, THE$0 4284/00900105/15/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$0 4241/02521402/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $42,971
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 714 714
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 714 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   2,606 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7010
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,320
Appraised Value$437,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,200$437,600$454,800
2025$17,200$437,600$454,800
2024$64,700$220,300$285,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,040$306,320$318,360
2025$12,040$306,320$318,360
2024$45,290$154,210$199,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps