783 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
783 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
79/ 89/ / /
Acct#
05995
Owner
GLMC LLC
Assessed Value
$2,306,710
Appraisal
$3,295,300
PID
7624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,964,700$1,330,600$3,295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,375,290$931,420$2,306,710

Owner of Record
OwnerGLMC LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ALFONSO CAMMAROTA
Care Of
Address2268 FAIRFIELD BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6568
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5437/0251
Sale Date07/28/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLMC LLC$260,000 5437/02510007/28/2016
FODEMAN ALAN B ; ALANA F &$0 1290/0246 08/24/1993
FODEMAN ALAN B 1/2 &$0 0811/07760206/24/1987
FODEMAN ALAN B; LESLIE J;$110,000 0663/08470009/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 11,686
Replacement Cost: $1,639,339
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,573,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApartments
Total Rooms36
Total Bedrms18
Total Baths14
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,843 5,843
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,843 5,843
FGRGarage 5,843 0
   17,529 11,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$92,6001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED17529.00 S.F.$114,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9225
Depth0
Total Market Land$931,420
Appraised Value$1,330,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,964,700$1,330,600$3,295,300
2025$1,964,700$1,330,600$3,295,300
2024$1,475,500$1,214,900$2,690,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,375,290$931,420$2,306,710
2025$1,375,290$931,420$2,306,710
2024$1,032,850$850,430$1,883,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps