887 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
887 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
79/ 99/ / /
Acct#
17697
Owner
DEVANNEY CHRISTOPHER M
Assessed Value
$399,980
Appraisal
$571,400
PID
7632
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$421,300$571,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,070$294,910$399,980

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVANNEY CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address887 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5421
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5029/0090
Sale Date07/23/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVANNEY CHRISTOPHER M$245,000 5029/00902507/23/2013
CSANADI SUSAN & BUNKOCI SHARON (SV)$0 2195/0160 01/09/2001
SZABO ELIZABETH A & MILDRED$0 0662/1119 09/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $375,229
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FATAttic, Finished 884 354
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 430 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   4,004 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7719
Depth0
Total Market Land$294,910
Appraised Value$421,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$421,300$571,400
2025$150,100$421,300$571,400
2024$179,000$229,900$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,070$294,910$399,980
2025$105,070$294,910$399,980
2024$125,300$160,930$286,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps