44 HIBISCUS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 HIBISCUS STREET
Mblu
79/ 106/ / /
Acct#
05183
Owner
EUSTACHE CLAUDE G & MAUREEN E
Assessed Value
$364,560
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
7639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$390,300$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,350$273,210$364,560

Owner of Record
OwnerEUSTACHE CLAUDE G & MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 HIBISCUS ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5412
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0736
Sale Date06/25/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EUSTACHE CLAUDE G & MAUREEN E$0 0683/073606/25/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $294,613
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 877 877
FUSUpper Story, Finished 877 877
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 560 224
CRLCrawl Space 317 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,329 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$273,210
Appraised Value$390,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$390,300$520,800
2025$130,500$390,300$520,800
2024$131,000$198,300$329,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,350$273,210$364,560
2025$91,350$273,210$364,560
2024$91,700$138,810$230,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps