644 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
644 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
79/ 117/ / /
Acct#
13639
Owner
TMJ LLC
Assessed Value
$387,380
Appraisal
$553,400
PID
7647
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$382,900$553,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,350$268,030$387,380

Owner of Record
OwnerTMJ LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address636 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6425/0023
Sale Date06/22/2023
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TMJ LLC$0 6425/00230306/22/2023
R E TALMARC LLC$0 5717/01750210/17/2018
RIFKIN ROBERT P$0 5704/03160208/30/2018
RE TALMARC, LLC$0 4228/01210201/23/2009
RIFKIN ROBERT P$0 4222/01850212/31/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $316,958
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FATAttic, Finished 800 320
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   3,422 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4650
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,030
Appraised Value$382,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  418.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$382,900$553,400
2025$170,500$382,900$553,400
2024$168,400$212,300$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,350$268,030$387,380
2025$119,350$268,030$387,380
2024$117,880$148,610$266,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps