700 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
700 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
79/ 129/ / /
Acct#
05852
Owner
BFS RETAIL & COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS LLC
Assessed Value
$335,580
Appraisal
$479,400
PID
7656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$440,900$479,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,950$308,630$335,580

Owner of Record
OwnerBFS RETAIL & COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O BRIDGSTONE AMERICAS
Care Of
Address535 MARRIOTT DR 9TH FL
NASHVILLE, TN 37214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2490/0004
Sale Date04/15/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BFS RETAIL & COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS LLC$0 2490/000404/15/2002
FIRESTONE REAL EST.LEAS.CO.$0 0777/083807/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionParking Lot V  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8040
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,630
Appraised Value$440,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8000.00 S.F.$38,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$440,900$479,400
2025$38,500$440,900$479,400
2024$26,600$402,600$429,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,950$308,630$335,580
2025$26,950$308,630$335,580
2024$18,620$281,820$300,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps