260 HALLEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 HALLEY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 143/ / /
Acct#
09445
Owner
CONTE DOUGLAS E & THERESA M
Assessed Value
$396,830
Appraisal
$566,900
PID
7669
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$405,500$566,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,980$283,850$396,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTE DOUGLAS E & THERESA M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address260 HALLEY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5408
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2056/0253
Sale Date10/29/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTE DOUGLAS E & THERESA M$212,000 2056/0253UNKQ10/29/1999
KISH DARLENE M$0 0731/0105 09/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $194,535
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 728 291
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   3,694 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6050
Depth0
Total Market Land$283,850
Appraised Value$405,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  266.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$405,500$566,900
2025$161,400$428,100$589,500
2024$134,100$237,200$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,980$283,850$396,830
2025$112,980$299,670$412,650
2024$93,870$166,040$259,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps