295 CASTLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 CASTLE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 171/ / /
Acct#
10977
Owner
MORAN THERESA & BELL TERRY (SV)
Assessed Value
$390,110
Appraisal
$557,300
PID
7696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$465,800$557,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,050$326,060$390,110

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN THERESA & BELL TERRY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address295 CASTLE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5437
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3613/0160
Sale Date09/09/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN THERESA & BELL TERRY (SV)$0 3613/01600209/09/2005
MORAN THERESA & BELL TERRY$335,000 3303/02520007/01/2004
LUKASZEK MILTON J$0 0462/0632  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $203,367
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   3,784 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$465,800$557,300
2025$91,500$465,800$557,300
2024$125,500$254,700$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,050$326,060$390,110
2025$64,050$326,060$390,110
2024$87,850$178,290$266,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps