1100 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1100 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
79/ 184/ / /
Acct#
10227
Owner
1100 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC
Assessed Value
$2,178,334
Appraisal
$3,111,900
PID
7703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,951,408$1,160,492$3,111,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,365,990$812,344$2,178,334

Owner of Record
Owner1100 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O EDIN AHMETAJ
Care Of
Address49 WILTON WOODS RD
WILTON, CT 06897
Sale Price$3,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6610/0109
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1100 KINGS HIGHWAY LLC$3,100,000 6610/01090005/22/2025
LAR ASSOCIATES$0 0660/0282 07/11/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 20,534
Replacement Cost: $3,208,231
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,860,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14,880 14,880
BASFirst Floor 5,654 5,654
CANCanopy 1,786 0
   22,320 20,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW4W/REM SCR&TUBE1.00 UNITS$33,8001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$37,1001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$10,2001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD128.00 S.F.$27,5001
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$64,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43685
Depth0
Total Market Land$812,344
Appraised Value$1,160,492

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  2.00 UNITS$9,7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$144,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,951,408$1,160,492$3,111,900
2025$1,951,408$1,160,492$3,111,900
2024$2,063,500$1,059,600$3,123,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,365,990$812,344$2,178,334
2025$1,365,990$812,344$2,178,334
2024$1,444,450$741,720$2,186,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps