41 WARREN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 WARREN AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 196/ / /
Acct#
03703
Owner
ZUNIGA JOSE LUIS ETAL
Assessed Value
$350,560
Appraisal
$500,800
PID
7707
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$430,600$500,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,140$301,420$350,560

Owner of Record
OwnerZUNIGA JOSE LUIS ETAL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 WARREN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6562/0167
Sale Date11/18/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUNIGA JOSE LUIS ETAL$600,000 6562/01672511/18/2024
CSIZMADIA JOAN E/EST$0 6562/01660211/18/2024
CSIZMADIA THOMAS E SR/EST $0 5553/03310206/07/2017
CSIZMADIA THOMAS EDWARD SR &$0 0915/0263 07/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $175,443
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FHSHalf Story, Finished 961 577
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
   2,955 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,420
Appraised Value$430,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$430,600$500,800
2025$70,200$430,600$500,800
2024$97,100$238,000$335,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,140$301,420$350,560
2025$49,140$301,420$350,560
2024$67,970$166,600$234,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps