100 CASTLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 CASTLE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 201/ / /
Acct#
12609
Owner
TIERRA REJADA LLC
Assessed Value
$1,301,440
Appraisal
$1,859,200
PID
7712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,352,700$506,500$1,859,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$946,890$354,550$1,301,440

Owner of Record
OwnerTIERRA REJADA LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address138 PARKVIEW DRIVE
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6306/304
Sale Date04/22/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIERRA REJADA LLC$1,650,000 6306/3040004/22/2022
YADDA DEVELOPMENT, LLC$469,900 3653/02410711/03/2005
ISAZA JUAN D & ISILDA D (SV)$331,500 2963/00500007/14/2003
GREEN JILL R$0 1936/0205 01/13/1999
GREEN BILL & JILL R (SV)$0 1821/0249 04/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,824
Replacement Cost: $1,484,956
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,336,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:12+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,412 3,412
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,412 3,412
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 685 0
UGRGarage, Under 3,206 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   11,081 6,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$16,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Depth0
Total Market Land$354,550
Appraised Value$506,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,352,700$506,500$1,859,200
2025$1,352,700$506,500$1,859,200
2024$1,037,300$287,800$1,325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$946,890$354,550$1,301,440
2025$946,890$354,550$1,301,440
2024$726,110$201,460$927,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps