127 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 219/ / /
Acct#
17437
Owner
METWALLY HALA &
Assessed Value
$470,680
Appraisal
$672,400
PID
7740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$450,100$672,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,610$315,070$470,680

Owner of Record
OwnerMETWALLY HALA &
Co-OwnerABDULLA YOUSIF (SV)
Care Of
Address12 KNAPPS PARK DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6494/17
Sale Date04/02/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METWALLY HALA &$620,000 6494/170004/02/2024
KHAIR ENTERPRISES LLC$495,000 6432/02830207/19/2023
GAZDIK BARBARA H/EST$0 5925/620206/08/2020
GAZDIK BARBARA$0 4206/02270210/27/2008
GAZDIK JULIUS A & BARBARA$0 0779/1174 08/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $353,473
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 492 0
   4,260 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,070
Appraised Value$450,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$450,100$672,400
2025$222,300$450,100$672,400
2024$260,000$249,500$509,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,610$315,070$470,680
2025$155,610$315,070$470,680
2024$182,000$174,650$356,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps