295 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 237/ / /
Acct#
17787
Owner
KOHLHEPP MEGHAN &
Assessed Value
$377,160
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
7773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$455,300$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,450$318,710$377,160

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLHEPP MEGHAN &
Co-OwnerGRECO DAVID
Care Of
Address295 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4728
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5179/0209
Sale Date09/11/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOHLHEPP MEGHAN &$015179/02090209/11/2014
KOHLHEPP MEGHAN$280,000 4770/01270004/02/2012
LAWTON ROBERT LEE &$176,500 2055/0203UNKQ10/28/1999
SFORZA ANGELINA & MICHELE (SV)$143,500 1705/32-3UNKQ05/30/1997
TAKACS ANNA T$0 0693/0278 06/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $139,140
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 630 252
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,622 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$455,300$538,800
2025$83,500$455,300$538,800
2024$79,900$251,200$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,450$318,710$377,160
2025$58,450$318,710$377,160
2024$55,930$175,840$231,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps