104 MEADOWCREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 MEADOWCREST DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 23/ / /
Acct#
06274
Owner
WARREN DANIEL
Assessed Value
$672,840
Appraisal
$961,200
PID
778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$759,800$961,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,980$531,860$672,840

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN DANIEL
Co-OwnerBERNSTEIN JILLIAN
Care Of
Address104 MEADOWCREST DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$817,104
Certificate
Book & Page 6188/193
Sale Date08/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARREN DANIEL$817,104 6188/1930008/06/2021
ALLINSON CYNTHIA J$525,000 2327/0326UNKQ09/04/2001
SCHARR RUTH Z;SUSAN I & MAYNARD M$0 2262/0059 05/23/2001
SCHARR RUTH N$0 0872/0290 01/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $323,501
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,922 2,922
CANCanopy 54 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,216 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,346 0
   6,564 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24904
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,860
Appraised Value$759,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$759,800$961,200
2025$201,400$759,800$961,200
2024$258,100$354,300$612,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,980$531,860$672,840
2025$140,980$531,860$672,840
2024$180,670$248,010$428,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps