310 CASTLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
310 CASTLE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 255/ / /
Acct#
00530
Owner
MONCADA CHRISTIAN
Assessed Value
$328,020
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
7789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,800$431,800$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,760$302,260$328,020

Owner of Record
OwnerMONCADA CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 GLOVER AVE APT 411
NORWALK, CT 06850
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6570/0236
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONCADA CHRISTIAN$377,000 6570/02360012/17/2024
MARTIN ANDREW DONALD &$205,000 5426/02440007/01/2016
KLJUSEV LOUDMIL$172,000 2538/0207UNKQ06/24/2002
AUTUORI ROGER V$0 0697/0578 10/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 734
Replacement Cost: $61,351
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 230
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   1,372 734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,800$431,800$468,600
2025$36,800$431,800$468,600
2024$30,000$239,400$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,760$302,260$328,020
2025$25,760$302,260$328,020
2024$21,000$167,580$188,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps