115 WARREN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 WARREN AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 259/ / /
Acct#
08667
Owner
MERLY JAMES J & KIMBERLY R
Assessed Value
$430,780
Appraisal
$615,400
PID
7792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$453,400$615,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$317,380$430,780

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLY JAMES J & KIMBERLY R
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address294 FARIST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3207
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2127/0265
Sale Date06/15/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERLY JAMES J & KIMBERLY R$250,000 2127/0265UNKQ06/15/2000
VIDA CRAIG S$220,000 1837/0266UNKQ06/01/1998
JALBERT ROBERT J & JOAN G$0 0669/0065  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $207,641
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
   3,208 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6320
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,380
Appraised Value$453,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$453,400$615,400
2025$162,000$453,400$615,400
2024$162,100$250,600$412,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$317,380$430,780
2025$113,400$317,380$430,780
2024$113,470$175,420$288,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps